How to use both LAN and WAN?

Troubleshooting

How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby ktlala301 » 11 Apr 2014, 09:14

Hi!
Currently I'm using your software, I learned through this software I can monitor all computers in the LAN and WAN. Right now I do not know how to install software to use remote means WAN and tutorials please have pictures, video.
Hope to hear soon
Thank's!
ktlala301
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 02 Apr 2014, 14:55

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby admin » 11 Apr 2014, 12:53

Best Regards LiteManagerTeam
admin
Администратор
 
Posts: 520
Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 13:19

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby ktlala301 » 15 Apr 2014, 13:18

Hi
Now I've done the steps as you guide but I still can only be done in the LAN but when I try to connect remotely still not be.
I hope to have a more specific instructions?
Thank you
ktlala301
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 02 Apr 2014, 14:55

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby admin » 16 Apr 2014, 07:07

Hello!
Using connetion by ID or by IP ?
Best Regards LiteManagerTeam
admin
Администратор
 
Posts: 520
Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 13:19

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby ktlala301 » 16 Apr 2014, 13:51

ID and IP not connection ?
ktlala301
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 02 Apr 2014, 14:55

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby admin » 17 Apr 2014, 13:02

Best Regards LiteManagerTeam
admin
Администратор
 
Posts: 520
Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 13:19

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby ktlala301 » 19 Apr 2014, 10:53

Hello.
Thank you for guiding me and I made the connection that both LAN and WAN, I want to use that ID to connect the client may not know but when off Litemanager-Server is not able to the connection can you help me not be so connected.
Thank you look forward to getting answers.
ktlala301
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 02 Apr 2014, 14:55

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby admin » 21 Apr 2014, 10:44

In the LM server settings of Connection by ID, you can enable Auto connect for ID connection. Used this option the server will be online for all time
Best Regards LiteManagerTeam
admin
Администратор
 
Posts: 520
Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 13:19

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby ktlala301 » 22 Apr 2014, 10:58

I can connect to the client ID without having to open this table.

Image

and when installing remote IP to connect I do not know what to fill in the boxes as user, password, domain and I can connect via remote port is not.

Image

And now I can not work with this software you can help me closer so I could not understand, for example, you help me a video demo or tutorial you help me through Teamview. Expecting soon get reply.
Thank you very much.
ktlala301
 
Posts: 5
Joined: 02 Apr 2014, 14:55

Re: How to use both LAN and WAN?

Postby admin » 23 Apr 2014, 10:52

Remote install
http://www.litemanager.com/support/Know ... e_install/

Tutorials
http://www.litemanager.com/support/Know ... e_install/
Help
http://www.litemanager.com/support/help_en/

fill in the boxes as user, password, domain

enter User name and his Password like in Windows logon
Best Regards LiteManagerTeam
admin
Администратор
 
Posts: 520
Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 13:19


Return to LiteManager: Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron