Menus not showing

Troubleshooting

Menus not showing

Postby Ken » 27 Jan 2014, 21:07

When I connect to a remote computer some menus in programs are not visible. The menus are there. If I click my mouse where the menu is it works but I can't see them to know I am clicking the correct menu item.

What can I do?
Ken
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 27 Jan 2014, 21:02

Re: Menus not showing

Postby admin » 28 Jan 2014, 08:40

Hello!
Try to enable - Capture Alfa blending windows

Image
Best Regards LiteManagerTeam
admin
Администратор
 
Posts: 520
Joined: 07 Jun 2010, 13:19

Re: Menus not showing

Postby Ken » 28 Jan 2014, 15:29

That fixed it.

Thank You.
Ken
 
Posts: 2
Joined: 27 Jan 2014, 21:02


Return to LiteManager: Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest